CSL Rhine

CSL Rhine
CSL Rhine
Conveyor belt self-unloader
Spec nameSpec value
Built
1983
Classification
Belt Self Unloader
Length Overall
117 .90 metres
Breadth Moulded
20 .50 metres
Depth Moulded
11 .00 metres
Holds/Hatches
4/4
Total Hold Capacity (including hatches)
9,689 cubic metres
Deadweight
10,142 tonnes
Draft
8.466 metres
Displacement
13,613 tonnes
Gross Tonnage
6,944 tonnes
Thruster
1 fwd
Length of Boom
47 .82 metres
Speed - Light
13 .0
Speed - Loaded
12 .0
Consumption - Light
12 .5
Consumption - Loaded
12 .5
Discharge Rate (maximum)
1,800 tonnes/hr
Previous Names
Tinnes